TensorFlow Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills
TensorFlow appears in 996 active technology job listings in India, 1.9% of the 52,867 we track. Data Science / ML / AI is the most common role (74%). 83% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 5–8 years of experience (46% of those that state it).
Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.
What the data says
- Only 5% of TensorFlow listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (46 jobs).
- 13% (132) of these listings are remote.
- Bengaluru accounts for 31% of these jobs, more than any other city.
- Listings that name TensorFlow also name Python (87%), PyTorch (87%), Machine Learning (71%).
Roles hiring
- Data Science / ML / AI74% · 736
- Backend Engineering19% · 187
- Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership2% · 22
- DevOps / Infrastructure / Cloud1% · 12
- Security / Cybersecurity1% · 8
- Business Intelligence / Analytics1% · 8
Share of these listings by job family.
Experience asked
- 0–1 years5% · 46
- 2–4 years35% · 289
- 5–8 years46% · 381
- 9+ years14% · 121
Based on the 84% of listings that state a minimum experience.
Where the jobs are
- Bengaluru31% · 306
- Hyderabad14% · 143
- Remote13% · 132
- Delhi NCR11% · 111
- Pune10% · 99
- Chennai7% · 67
- Mumbai6% · 56
- Gurugram5% · 51
- Noida4% · 37
Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.
Work mode
- Remote13% · 132
- Hybrid4% · 36
- On-site83% · 828
Skills listed alongside TensorFlow
- Python87% · 870
- PyTorch87% · 864
- Machine Learning71% · 708
- Deep Learning43% · 426
- AWS41% · 407
- scikit-learn41% · 404
- Data Science39% · 393
- Microsoft Azure39% · 391
- LLMs (Large Language Models)39% · 391
- NLP35% · 347
- Google Cloud (GCP)34% · 340
- RAG (Retrieval-Augmented Generation)33% · 325
- SQL31% · 312
- Docker31% · 309
Share of these listings that name the skill.
Companies with the most openings
- Deloitte30
- CMMI Level 5 IT Company - MNC16
- Tata Consultancy Services13
- Qualcomm11
- Infosys11
- ConsultAsia8
- Epam Systems8
- Optum India8
- HuntingCube7
- Zorba AI6
Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.
Latest TensorFlow openings
- Generative AI Engineer (AIML)_10+ yrs — Employabilitylife · India
- Semiconductor AI Benchmark reinforcement learning specialist — ChipGPT · India
- Cloud & AI Engineer — Cvali · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Cloud & AI Engineer — Hakkōda, an IBM Company · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Technical Lead - Data Science & AI — Euromonitor International · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Artificial Intelligence Trainer — Technoledge™ · Sirhind, Punjab, India
- MLOps Engineer — Ariston Services · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Data Scientist — ICE · Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
- AI Engineer — HuntingCube · Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India
- AI/ML Developer — Exillar · Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Get alerts for TensorFlow jobs
Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.
Explore more
How this is calculated
Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

