React Native Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills
React Native appears in 522 active technology job listings in India, 1% of the 52,999 we track. Mobile Engineering is the most common role (30%). 79% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 5–8 years of experience (38% of those that state it).
Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.
What the data says
- Only 15% of React Native listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (66 jobs).
- 19% (97) of these listings are remote.
- Bengaluru accounts for 22% of these jobs, more than any other city.
- Listings that name React Native also name React (56%), Android (52%), JavaScript (46%).
Roles hiring
- Mobile Engineering30% · 159
- Backend Engineering25% · 131
- Full Stack Development25% · 129
- Frontend Engineering16% · 86
- Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership2% · 8
- QA / Testing / SDET1% · 6
Share of these listings by job family.
Experience asked
- 0–1 years15% · 66
- 2–4 years37% · 157
- 5–8 years38% · 164
- 9+ years10% · 42
Based on the 82% of listings that state a minimum experience.
Where the jobs are
- Bengaluru22% · 114
- Remote19% · 97
- Delhi NCR15% · 77
- Hyderabad11% · 56
- Mumbai8% · 42
- Gurugram7% · 37
- Pune6% · 32
- Chennai5% · 25
- Noida4% · 23
Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.
Work mode
- Remote19% · 97
- Hybrid2% · 12
- On-site79% · 413
Skills listed alongside React Native
- React56% · 291
- Android52% · 270
- JavaScript46% · 242
- iOS46% · 240
- REST APIs44% · 229
- Git42% · 221
- TypeScript41% · 216
- CI/CD36% · 186
- Node.js26% · 137
- AWS26% · 135
- Flutter24% · 127
- Kotlin22% · 113
- Java22% · 113
- Agile21% · 108
Share of these listings that name the skill.
Companies with the most openings
- Infosys8
- HuntingCube6
Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.
Latest React Native openings
- Sr Mobile App Developer - Android & React Native — Mobcast Innovations · Mumbai
- React Native Developer — Scatterlink · Mumbai(Andheri West)
- Senior Software Engineer - Mobile App — Amura Health · Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
- Senior Java Software Engineer — BLJ Tech Geeks · Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
- Member of Technical Staff — 3Y Health · India
- React Native Developer — BizConnect Events · Bengaluru South, Karnataka, India
- AI ENGINEER – MOBILE APPLICATIONS — AI Innovation and Inclusion Initiative (A4I) · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- React native(RN) — GrowthEd · Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
- Senior React Native Developer — Creuto · Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
- Senior Pre- & Post-Sales Customer Engineer, Enterprise — Pendo · Anywhere in the World
Get alerts for React Native jobs
Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.
Explore more
How this is calculated
Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

