Flutter Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills
Flutter appears in 469 active technology job listings in India, 0.9% of the 52,999 we track. Mobile Engineering is the most common role (57%). 77% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 2–4 years of experience (41% of those that state it).
Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.
What the data says
- Only 21% of Flutter listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (78 jobs).
- 22% (103) of these listings are remote.
- Bengaluru accounts for 20% of these jobs, more than any other city.
- Listings that name Flutter also name Android (45%), REST APIs (45%), Git (42%).
Roles hiring
- Mobile Engineering57% · 268
- Backend Engineering20% · 96
- Full Stack Development11% · 50
- Frontend Engineering5% · 22
- QA / Testing / SDET3% · 14
- Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership2% · 8
Share of these listings by job family.
Experience asked
- 0–1 years21% · 78
- 2–4 years41% · 151
- 5–8 years30% · 111
- 9+ years8% · 31
Based on the 79% of listings that state a minimum experience.
Where the jobs are
- Remote22% · 103
- Bengaluru20% · 95
- Delhi NCR12% · 55
- Pune8% · 36
- Mumbai8% · 36
- Hyderabad7% · 33
- Chennai6% · 28
- Gurugram5% · 22
- Noida4% · 17
Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.
Work mode
- Remote22% · 103
- Hybrid1% · 7
- On-site77% · 359
Skills listed alongside Flutter
- Android45% · 212
- REST APIs45% · 210
- Git42% · 195
- iOS39% · 185
- dart39% · 183
- CI/CD31% · 144
- React Native27% · 127
- firebase25% · 119
- React23% · 110
- JavaScript23% · 106
- Kotlin22% · 101
- Swift19% · 87
- Agile18% · 86
- TypeScript18% · 86
Share of these listings that name the skill.
Companies with the most openings
- Benovymed Healthcare7
- HuntingCube7
- Quest Global5
Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.
Latest Flutter openings
- Flutter Developer — Toolsbots · Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Project Manager – Custom Fintech Solutions — Finlabs India Pvt Ltd · Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Senior Technology and Product Lead — Energia Baccello (powerpod) · Bengaluru
- Full Stack Lead — Supersourcing · India
- Founding Engineer (Flutter) — HuntingCube · Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India
- SDE II - (Flutter & Web) — HuntingCube · Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
- Automation QA Engineer — HuntingCube · Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India
- Quality Engineer — SplashData · Pune City, Maharashtra, India
- AI ENGINEER – MOBILE APPLICATIONS — AI Innovation and Inclusion Initiative (A4I) · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Software Engineer Intern — Paytimate Technologies · Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
Get alerts for Flutter jobs
Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.
Explore more
How this is calculated
Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

