LangChain Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills
LangChain appears in 1,448 active technology job listings in India, 2.7% of the 52,999 we track. Data Science / ML / AI is the most common role (45%). 81% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 5–8 years of experience (46% of those that state it).
Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.
What the data says
- Only 5% of LangChain listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (60 jobs).
- 12% (172) of these listings are remote.
- Bengaluru accounts for 32% of these jobs, more than any other city.
- Listings that name LangChain also name Python (83%), RAG (Retrieval-Augmented Generation) (70%), LLMs (Large Language Models) (70%).
Roles hiring
- Data Science / ML / AI45% · 657
- Backend Engineering43% · 622
- Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership5% · 79
- Full Stack Development3% · 41
- Security / Cybersecurity1% · 17
- DevOps / Infrastructure / Cloud1% · 14
Share of these listings by job family.
Experience asked
- 0–1 years5% · 60
- 2–4 years35% · 456
- 5–8 years46% · 599
- 9+ years15% · 194
Based on the 90% of listings that state a minimum experience.
Where the jobs are
- Bengaluru32% · 462
- Hyderabad20% · 290
- Delhi NCR13% · 195
- Remote12% · 172
- Pune11% · 153
- Chennai9% · 128
- Gurugram7% · 97
- Mumbai5% · 73
- Noida4% · 65
Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.
Work mode
- Remote12% · 172
- Hybrid7% · 104
- On-site81% · 1,172
Skills listed alongside LangChain
- Python83% · 1,202
- RAG (Retrieval-Augmented Generation)70% · 1,020
- LLMs (Large Language Models)70% · 1,011
- AWS48% · 693
- prompt engineering45% · 652
- Microsoft Azure43% · 629
- CI/CD41% · 588
- Docker40% · 577
- Google Cloud (GCP)36% · 519
- Machine Learning30% · 433
- SQL29% · 425
- OpenAI APIs29% · 414
- Kubernetes29% · 414
- REST APIs29% · 413
Share of these listings that name the skill.
Companies with the most openings
- Infosys35
- Tata Consultancy Services34
- EY27
- CMMI Level 5 IT Company - MNC21
- Deloitte21
- Jobgether14
- Accenture in India13
- CGI11
- PwC India10
- PwC10
Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.
Latest LangChain openings
- Python AI Engineer — Soliton Technologies · Chennai, Coimbatore, Bengaluru
- Senior AI Engineer - Multi Agent Orchestration — HUCON Solutions · Hyderabad
- Lead AI Engineer — Siemens Healthcare · Hybrid - Bengaluru
- Ai Ml Engineer — IntraEdge Technology · Remote
- AgenticAI_Lead_DN — Infosys · Hybrid - Pune, Chennai, Bengaluru
- Senior AI engineer - (Python + C#/.NET) — Spectral Consultants · Pune District, Maharashtra, India
- AI Engineer | Hyderabad , Indore, Ahemdabad | Immediate Joiners — AppZime Technologies · Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
- AI Engineer (Agentic AI / LLM Systems) | Bixware — bixware technologies pvt ltd · Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Technical Architect - (SQL, Python, AWS/Azure, Snowflake) — Dentsu Global Services · Greater Bengaluru Area
- Technical Lead - Data Science & AI — Euromonitor International · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Get alerts for LangChain jobs
Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.
Explore more
How this is calculated
Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

