Jobspiq

Vue.js Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills

Vue.js appears in 502 active technology job listings in India, 0.9% of the 52,999 we track. Backend Engineering is the most common role (49%). 72% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 5–8 years of experience (51% of those that state it).

Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.

502
Active listings
0.9%
Share of tech jobs
25%
Remote
Bengaluru
Top city

What the data says

  • Only 3% of Vue.js listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (12 jobs).
  • 25% (126) of these listings are remote.
  • Bengaluru accounts for 25% of these jobs, more than any other city.
  • Listings that name Vue.js also name React (76%), JavaScript (63%), Angular (62%).

Roles hiring

  • Backend Engineering49% · 246
  • Frontend Engineering23% · 117
  • Full Stack Development21% · 106
  • Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership2% · 12
  • QA / Testing / SDET2% · 8
  • DevOps / Infrastructure / Cloud1% · 4

Share of these listings by job family.

Experience asked

  • 0–1 years3% · 12
  • 2–4 years35% · 134
  • 5–8 years51% · 193
  • 9+ years10% · 39

Based on the 75% of listings that state a minimum experience.

Where the jobs are

Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.

Work mode

  • Remote25% · 126
  • Hybrid3% · 16
  • On-site72% · 360

Skills listed alongside Vue.js

Share of these listings that name the skill.

Companies with the most openings

  • Saatvik Agro8
  • Smart Working8
  • Jobgether7
  • Fujitsu6
  • Graystone Capital6
  • PwC Acceleration Center India5
  • Tata Consultancy Services5
  • Royal York Property Management5
  • Pearson5

Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.

Latest Vue.js openings

0-MINUTE DIRECT PORTAL ALERTS

Get alerts for Vue.js jobs

Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.

Direct ATS LinksTransparent CTCNo Agency Spam

Explore more

How this is calculated

Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

Vue.js Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills | Jobspiq