Grafana Jobs in India: Demand, Experience & Related Skills
Grafana appears in 1,277 active technology job listings in India, 2.4% of the 52,867 we track. Backend Engineering is the most common role (47%). 83% of these jobs are on-site. Most ask for 5–8 years of experience (55% of those that state it).
Based on active listings from the last 30 days. Updated 12 October 2026.
What the data says
- Only 3% of Grafana listings that state experience are open to 0–1 years (40 jobs).
- 15% (196) of these listings are remote.
- Bengaluru accounts for 33% of these jobs, more than any other city.
- Listings that name Grafana also name CI/CD (73%), Prometheus (72%), Kubernetes (70%).
Roles hiring
- Backend Engineering47% · 597
- DevOps / Infrastructure / Cloud37% · 472
- Solution Architecture / Tech Leadership3% · 44
- Data Science / ML / AI3% · 35
- Technical Support / IT Operations3% · 35
- Database Administration2% · 26
Share of these listings by job family.
Experience asked
- 0–1 years3% · 40
- 2–4 years27% · 324
- 5–8 years55% · 646
- 9+ years14% · 171
Based on the 92% of listings that state a minimum experience.
Where the jobs are
- Bengaluru33% · 423
- Hyderabad16% · 206
- Remote15% · 196
- Pune13% · 167
- Delhi NCR10% · 126
- Chennai7% · 90
- Gurugram4% · 55
- Noida4% · 48
- Mumbai4% · 47
Listings can name several cities, so shares may add up to more than 100%.
Work mode
- Remote15% · 196
- Hybrid1% · 19
- On-site83% · 1,062
Skills listed alongside Grafana
- CI/CD73% · 926
- Prometheus72% · 923
- Kubernetes70% · 891
- Python62% · 792
- AWS62% · 792
- DevOps55% · 706
- Docker53% · 681
- Terraform51% · 655
- Microsoft Azure48% · 609
- Linux40% · 505
- Jenkins38% · 488
- Google Cloud (GCP)38% · 479
- Shell37% · 472
- Git31% · 399
Share of these listings that name the skill.
Companies with the most openings
- Tata Consultancy Services20
- VOIS20
- Jobgether16
- EY14
- Citi12
- Comviva11
- Virtusa10
- Optum India10
- NTT DATA North America9
- Infosys9
Employers with at least 5 matching active listings.
Latest Grafana openings
- Senior PL/SQL Developer (Application Maintenance) — Leading Aviation Company · Bengaluru
- Senior Developer / DevOps Platform EngineerL3 — Wipro · Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
- MLOps Engineer — Ariston Services · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Cloud DevOps Engineer — Bupa Capability Centre - India · Gurugram, Haryana, India
- NVIDIA Hiring Site Reliability Engineer in Bengaluru — CloudSutra · Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
- Senior Automation Engineer — Jobgether · India
- Infosys Limited Hiring Azure DevOps Engineer — CloudSutra · Hyderabad, Telangana, India
- AST SpaceMobile Hiring DevOps Intern in Hyderabad — CloudSutra · Hyderabad, Telangana, India
- Arup Hiring Junior Platform Engineer in Hyderabad — CloudSutra · Hyderabad, Telangana, India
- Senior DevOps Engineer — Jobgether · India
Get alerts for Grafana jobs
Jobspiq re-checks sources every 30 minutes and alerts you when a role matches your profile.
Explore more
How this is calculated
Counts come from Jobspiq's own database of active technology job postings that are located in India or are remote roles open to candidates in India, seen in the last 30 days. A job counts once per skill. Skills and experience are read from the posting; where a posting does not state them it is left out of that chart, not guessed. Salary is not shown on this page because most postings do not state one.

